Bubble Dip Match Online Memory Game

Bubble Dip Match

Bubble Dip Match is an online game that helps you keep your mind and memory strong. And, it is fun especially when you get to the final round. That is when all the pieces come out play.

Requirements

All you need to play Bubble Dip is an Internet connection.

Play Now

Overview

Basically, the object of the game is to match characters. It is just that simple. And, you make matches simply by clicking on a face. In this game, a face is a circle. As you click on a face, a character will appear. The faces remain open if a match occurs.

Of course, the game becomes more difficult as you complete each level.

The Levels

At the moment, there are five levels to Bubble Dip.

Bubble Dip Match - Levels

In between each level is a bonus round. After each bonus round, the faces or bubbles of that round become part of the next level. Keep in mind, we may add more levels in the future.

The Characters

Overall, there are 22 characters to this game, which you can view in the first image above. All of these characters are all from Flaticon.

Scoring

Below is the base scoring table for Bubble Dip.


Level

Matches
Match
Value

Score
Level
Completion
Base
Score
Level 16500300040007000
Bonus 12750150020003500
Level 287506000700013000
Bonus 221250250030005500
Level 3101250125001400026500
Bonus 3415006000800014000
Level 4141500210002300044000
Bonus 482500200002500045000
Level 52225005500060000115000
Total 76 10500 127500 146000 273500

If you complete all the levels, then your final score is 273500. However, there is more to it. In addition to the base scoring, there are other scoring features that provide a huge boost to your score.

Picks Bonus

Although you get points for each pick, you cannot pad your score just from picks. At the end of each level, you get a bonus for the “least” amount of picks you make.

Consecutive Matches

When you make a consecutive match, one match after the other, you get additional points. Furthermore, the points go up from level to level.

Mix Matches

If you match circles of different colors, then you get more points. With mix matches and consecutive matches, you can get a big boost on your score.

End of Game Scoring

After each game, extra bonuses are given as a result of your performance. And there is one big one, if you achieve it. Below is a list of end of game scoring that will take you to the top.

  1. Matches to misses – The less misses, the more points.
  2. Matches to picks – The less picks, the more points.
  3. Misses to Picks – The less picks and misses contribute to more points.
  4. The big one – If you achieve less misses than matches, then your final score is multiplied by the difference between misses and matches. Depending on how less your misses are to matches, you can boost your score significantly.

Play Bubble Dip Match

Finally, it is time to play the game. So, all you need is an Internet connection to play Bubble Dip.

Click on the button below to burst that bubble with your mind.

Play Now

Techronology Home