Bubble Dip Match – Fun online matching game

Bubble Dip Match – Fun online matching game

On the whole, Bubble Dip Match (or BDM) is a fun online matching game. Uniquely, no one game is the same.

Bubble Dip Match – Fun online matching game.

So, Bubble Dip Match is an online game that helps you keep your mind and memory strong. And, you get to have fun at the same time. Especially, if you get to the final round.

All in all, you just need an Internet connection to play BDM.

Play Now

Overview of Bubble Dip Match

Basically, the object of the game is to match characters. And, you make matches simply clicking on faces. In this game, a face is a circle. Therefore, as you click on a face, a character will appear. After a match occurs, the two faces remain open.

Of course, the game becomes more difficult as you complete each level.

The levels of Bubble Dip Match

At the moment, there are five levels to Bubble Dip.

The five levels to Bubble Dip Match.

When you complete a level, you get to play a bonus round. After each bonus round, the faces or bubbles of that round become part of the next level.

The characters

Overall, there are 22 characters to this game, which you can view in the first image above. Additionally, these characters are all from Flaticon.

Scoring

Below is the base scoring table for Bubble Dip.


Level

Matches
Match
Value

Score
Level
Completion
Base
Score
Level 16500300040007000
Bonus 12750150020003500
Level 287506000700013000
Bonus 221250250030005500
Level 3101250125001400026500
Bonus 3415006000800014000
Level 4141500210002300044000
Bonus 482500200002500045000
Level 52225005500060000115000
Total7610500127500146000273500

If you complete all the levels, then your final score is at least 273500. However, there is more to it.

In addition to base scoring, you get a bonus for picks, consecutive matches, mixed matches, and for completing the game. Hence, they provide a huge boost to your score.

Picks bonus

Indeed, you get points for each pick. However, you cannot pad your score just from picks. In fact, it hurts your level score and your final with too many picks.

If you want to boost your score, then you should aim for the “least” amount of picks to complete the game.

Consecutive matches

Whenever you make a consecutive match, one match after the other, you get additional points. Furthermore, the point amount goes up from level to level.

Mix matches

If you match circles of different colors, then you get more points. Moreover, with mix matches and consecutive matches, you can get a bigger boost to your score.


End of game scoring

After each game, extra bonuses are given as a result of your performance. Also, there is one big bonus.

If you achieve “the big one” bonus, then you may break the high score. Below is a list of end of game scoring that will take you to the top.

Matches to misses – Less misses, more points
Matches to picks – Less picks, the more points
Misses to Picks – Less picks to misses contribute to more points
The big one

If you achieve less misses than matches, then your final score is multiplied by the difference between misses and matches. In short, it all depends on how less your misses are to matches.


Play BDM

Finally, it is time to play the game. And, all you need is an Internet connection to play Bubble Dip.

So, click on the button below to burst that bubble with your mind.

Play Now

Related games

Lastly, below are some related games to Bubble Dip Match.


Techronology home